musical theater / operetta / opera

Captain Ladoux, Mata Hari Prototype Festival / HERE (Paul Peers, Matt Marks) 2017
Ensemble, Crossing The American Repertory Theater, Music-Theatre Group (Matthew Aucoin, DIane Paulus)2015
Alfie Doolittle, My Fair LadyNorthern Mississippi Symphony Orchestra (Jacob Allen, Steven Byess)2015
Captain Ladoux, Mata Hari HERE (Paul Peers, Matt Marks) 2015
King Kaspar, Amahl and the Night Visitors Church of the Transfiguration (C. Dumschat, R. Olson)2015
Alfie Doolittle, My Fair LadyOhio Light Opera (Jacob Allen, J. Lynn Thompson) 2014
Spike Hudgins, Oh Lady! Lady!! Ohio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, J. Lynn Thomspon) 2014
Eisenstein, Die FledermausOhio Light Opera (Ted Christopher, Jonathan Girard) 2014
Dinglebender, Dream City and the Magic KnightOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Steven Byess) 2014
Montbrison, The Little KingOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Steven Byess) 2014
Nebuchadnezzar, The Burning Fiery FurnaceChurch of the Transfiguration (C. Dumschat, R. Olson)2014
Ben-Kalba Savua, Three Weeks LABA, 14th Street Y (Yoav Gal)2012
Temptor/Abbott, The Prodigal SonChurch of the Transfiguration (C. Dumschat, R. Olson)2012
Tutor/Difference Engine, AdaFlea Theater (Kim Grigsby, Lisa Roth)2012
Danilo, The Merry WidowOpera Delaware (Marciem Bazell, Steven Mosteller) 2011
Tenzin, Numinous City Royal Opera House Covent Garden ROH2 (Pete Wyer)2011
Tenzin, Numinous City Rubin Museum of Art/American Opera Projects (Pete Wyer)2011
Eisenstein, Die Fledermaus New Rochelle Opera (Camille Coppola, Gregory Ortega) 2011
Emcee, The Survival ShowTheatre 80 St. Marks, NYC (S. Aprahamian, D. Gabrielsen)2010
Paul Claudel, Odes to Earth and AirAdelphi University (Sidney Boquiren, Daniel Neer)2010
Rupert Pole, AnaisCenter for Contemporary Opera (Susan Hurley, Kira Simring) 2010
Galileo, Stars Through a TelescopeMuSE / Clark Theater at Lincoln Center (Y. Kitamura) 2010
Rhodes, Great WhiteSolar Jet Productions, NYC (Sean Jeremy Palmer) 2010
Ossipon, The Secret Agent Center for Contemporary Opera (M. Dellaira, K. Simring)2009
Master Craft, Ellen Craft The Cell Theater (Sherry Boone, Sean Jeremy Palmer)2009
Jean-Louis Brian, Mercury Falling Long Leaf Opera Festival (Chandler Carter, Daniel Neer)2009
Tracy Dean, Strange FruitHarlem School for the Arts (C. Chandler, J. Ross Sorkin)2009
Mr. Bennett/Irish Tenor, Séance on a Wet AfternoonAmerican Opera Projects (Stephen Schwartz, S. Osgood)2008
Ed Dorati, The Golden GateAmerican Opera Projects (Conrad Cummings, Ned Canty)2008
King/Prince/Duchess, The Walled-Up WifeAmerican Opera Projects (Gilda Lyons, Steven Osgood)2007
Man 2, And The World Goes ‘RoundArizona Broadway Theater (John Massaro, Jessica Resish) 2006
The Dead, The Odyssey Lensic Performing Arts Center (Kathryn Walker) 2006
Singer, The IliadLensic Performing Arts Center (Kathryn Walker) 2006
Testo, Il Combatimento di Tancredi e ClorindaMetropolis Ensemble, NYC2006
Arjuna, Arjuna’s DilemmaVox on the Edge / Music-Theatre Group (Alan Johnson)2006
Eddie, Shangri-LaThe Kitchen (Susie Ibarra, Yusef Komunyakaa, Tania Léon)2005
Pish Tush, The Mikado OK Mozart Festival (Eric Gibson, James Bagwell)2005
Tevye, Fiddler on the RoofLight Opera of Oklahoma (Eric Gibson, James Bagwell)2005
Olson, Too Many SopranosLight Opera of Oklahoma (Eric Gibson, James Bagwell)2005
Pish Tush, The Mikado Light Opera of Oklahoma (Eric Gibson, James Bagwell)2005
Chief of Police, La Périchole Light Opera of Oklahoma (Eric Gibson, James Bagwell)2005
Tenor, Strange Birds The Tramway, Glasgow (Joe Diebes)2005
Skeleton, Reflections of the Watermoon Merkin Concert Hall/Watermoon Arts (Patricia Burgess)2003
Aeneas, Dido and AeneasHandel Choir of Baltimore (Frank Nemhauser)2002
Eisenstein, Die FledermausGreensboro Opera, North Carolina (B. Igesz, Valery Ryvkin)2002
Philario, CymbelineGreenwich House (Christopher Berg)2001
Eisenstein, Die FledermausTreasure Coast Opera, Florida (Carlos Barrena, G. Ortega)2001
Tenor, Strange Birds Gale Gates DUMBO, Brooklyn (Joe Diebes) 2001
Cellini, The Firebrand of Florence Ohio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson) 1999
Lutz, The Student PrinceOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Steven Byess)1999
Testaccio, A Night In Venice Ohio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Steven Byess)1999
King Hildebrand, Princess IdaOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, J. Lynn Thompson) 1999
Julian, La Verbena de la PalomaOhio Light Opera (Richard Traubner, J. Lynn Thompson)1999
Daincairo, CarmenDayton Opera (Johnathon Pape, Neal Gittleman) 1999
Figaro, The Barber of Seville National Opera Company Tour 1998
Silvio, PagliacciOpera Lenawee (David Katz, Lorna Haywood)1998
Gianni Schicchi, Gianni Schicchi Opera Lenawee (David Katz, Lorna Haywood)1998
Carl Linden, Bitter SweetOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, Jeffrey Powell)1998
Bumerli, The Chocolate Soldier Ohio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson) 1998
Pimprenette, The BayadereOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson) 1998
Smith/Simplicitas, The Arcadians Ohio Light Opera (Quade Winter, J. Lynn Thompson) 1998
Figaro, The Barber of Seville National Opera Company Tour 1997-1998
Fiorello, The Barber of SevilleNational Opera Company Tour (William Beck)1997-1998
Marcello, La Bohème National Opera Company Tour 1997-1998
Schaunard, La Bohème National Opera Company Tour 1997-1998
Don Medigua, El CapitanNational Opera Company Tour 1997-1998
Prince Basil, The Count of Luxembourg Ohio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson)1997
Robert, The New MoonOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Michael Butterman)1997
Sergeant Meryll, The Yeoman of the GuardOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson)1997
Eisenstein, Die FledermausOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, J. Lynn Thompson) 1997
Marcello, La BohèmeIllinois Symphony Orchestra (Kenneth Kiesler)1997
Sid, Albert HerringOpera Lenawee (David Katz, Lorna Haywood)1996
Second Nazarene, SalomeOpera Columbus (Joseph Rescigno, Roberto Oswald)1996
Danilo, The Merry WidowOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, J. Lynn Thompson) 1996
Peppi, Song of Norway Ohio Light Opera (James Stuart, Michael Butterman) 1996
Thespis, ThespisOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson)1996
Charlie Flower, Regrets OnlyOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson)1996
Page, Merry Wives of Windsor National Opera Company Tour 1995
Page, Merry Wives of Windsor Ohio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson) 1995
Paul Fontaine, The Desert Song Ohio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, J. Lynn Thompson) 1995
Ludwig, The Grand DukeOhio Light Opera (Steven Daigle, Lynn Jemison-Keisker)1995
Tom Crowther, The Dollar PrincessOhio Light Opera (James Stuart, J. Lynn Thompson) 1995